Senior EDF Vase, Rnd 1 Results, Saturday, 06 September 2008

Round 1 North
Anselmians 46 - 5 Old Bedians
Ashton-Under-Lyne 16 - 0 Trentham
Aspull AWO Garstang
Barnard Castle P Ripon
Bolton P Orrell Anvils
Bury P Ashton-on-Mersey
Castleford 61 - 5 Team Northumbria
Cockermouth P Ponteland
Creighton P Winlaton Vulcans
Crewe and Nantwich P Eccles
Furness 14 - 17 Ruskin Park
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. HWO Greengarth
Keighley 68 - 9 Whitehaven
Knottingley P Hartlepool
Leodiensian P Egremont
Millom 13 - 20 North Ribblesdale
Moortown 32 - 7 Houghton
North Shields P Aspatria Eagles
Pocklington HWO West Hartlepool TDSOB
Southport 11 - 15 Littleborough
St. Benedicts P Yarnbury
Trafford MV 17 - 20 Sefton
Wallasey P Didsbury Toc H
Warrington 36 - 5 Birchfield (Lancs)
Wheatley Hills Doncaster 57 - 3 Redcar
Whitley Bay Rockcliff 0 - 5 Netherhall
Wigton Wanderers P Workington Steelers

Round 1 South West
Bristol Harlequins 33 - 11 Chard
Burnham on Sea 23 - 13 North Petherton
Calne 10 - 20 Minety
Chew Valley 9 - 18 Whitehall
Cooper Avon Tyres 17 - 3 Weymouth
Drybrook HWO Harwell
Falmouth 0 - 39 Crediton
Gloucester Old Boys 36 - 26 Oxford
Hayle HWO Plymstock Albion Oaks
Hucclecote P Broadmoor Staff
Keynsham 15 - 0 Devizes
Newquay Hornets 48 - 0 Bideford
North Bristol 55 - 5 Midsomer Norton
Old Richians 24 - 6 Amersham & Chiltern
Old Sulians 7 - 16 Avon
Saltash 0 - 26 Truro
Spartans (Gloucester) P Cirencester
Stothert & Pitt 42 - 0 Westbury
Supermarine AWO Matson
Tavistock 22 - 15 Penryn
Tor 64 - 14 Frampton Cotterell
Warminster 17 - 0 Bridport
Wellington 20 - 13 Old Plymothian & Mannamedian
Wells 12 - 28 Southmead
Winscombe 5 - 8 Bristol Saracens

Round 1 London
Barnet Elizabethans 10 - 17 Colchester
Basildon 22 - 20 Hastings & Bexhill
Beccles 6 - 0 Haringey Rhinos
Canvey Island 22 - 7 Whitstable
Chiswick 0 - 22 Old Alleynians
Dagenham 6 - 14 Charlton Park
Datchworth HWO Ipswich
East Grinstead 5 - 15 Petersfield
Ellingham & Ringwood 27 - 9 Horsham
Folkestone 8 - 12 Billericay
Fullerians 11 - 9 Old Wimbledonians
Heathfield & Wald'n 32 - 10 Gosport and Fareham
Old Ashmoleans 38 - 0 Crusaders
Old Hamptonians 3 - 25 Kingston
Old Merchant Taylors 7 - 31 Old Wellingtonians
Park House 0 - 36 Hemel Hempstead
South Woodham Ferrers 11 - 15 Tonbridge Juddian
Trojans 41 - 18 Camberley
Upminster 27 - 13 Beccehamian
West Norfolk 41 - 0 Hitchin

Round 1 Midlands
Amber Valley 0 - 14 Deepings
Ashby P Daventry
Aylestone St James 49 - 0 Ashfield
Bakewell Mannerians P Old Newtonians
Bedworth 29 - 3 Burntwood
Bishops Castle & Onny Valley 8 - 18 Edwardians
Brackley 10 - 0 Nottingham Casuals
Bugbrooke 20 - 0 Kesteven
Dunlop 17 - 10 Newcastle (Staffs)
Ledbury 48 - 28 Handsworth
Market Rasen & Louth 37 - 3 Long Buckby
Mellish 10 - 6 Northampton Mens Own
Northampton Casuals 11 - 14 Belgrave
Old Leamingtonians 29 - 10 Moseley Oak
Old Yardleians 3 - 10 Upton On Severn
Pershore P Bournville
Peterborough Lions 6 - 10 Ashbourne
Shipston on Stour 3 - 12 Veseyans
Shrewsbury 26 - 23 Kings Norton
Southam 22 - 18 Rugby St Andrews
Southwell 0 - 51 Market Harborough
Spartans (Midlands) 8 - 15 Tamworth
Vauxhall Motors 3 - 13 Boston
Willenhall 39 - 17 Old Coventrians
Woodrush P Leek
Worcester Wanderers 47 - 0 Cleobury Mortimer



Click Here to return to the main news pages.

Feedback

If your rugby club has some news feel free to contact the


rugby kit, rugby suppliers, rugby shirts, rugby apparel, rugby sports, sports apparel, rugby union, england rugby, Northern Rugby, North East Rugby, North West Rugby, Rugby, RFU, rugby, rugby, rugby, rugby, rugby, rugby, rugby, rugby, rugby, rugby, rugby, rugby, rugby, rugby,